Member Churches

MBGCT CHURCHES AND PASTORS
(if your church is not listed and you are a member church please email your church and pastor’s name to: info@mbgctx.org)

ABILENE:
– Macedonia Baptist Church – Rev. Matthew M. Lubin Sr.
– New Light Baptist Church, Rev. Eddie Jordan

ALVIN:
– New Life Baptist Church

ANGLETON:
– Providence Baptist Church, Rev. W. D. Hicks

ARCOLA:
– New St. Phillip Baptist Church, Rev. J. D. Clark

ATHENS:
Mt. Calvary Baptist Church

AUSTIN:
– Corinth Baptist Church, Rev. Gary M. Renfro
– East 19th Street Baptist Church, Rev. M.C. Walker
– Ebenezer Baptist Church, Dr. Ricky Freeman
– Friendly Will Baptist Church, Rev. Emanuel Limuel, Jr.
– Greater Mt. Zion Baptist Church, Rev. Gaylon C. Clark
– Greater Swenson Grove Baptist Church, Rev. Tyree King
– Mt. Sinai Baptist Church, Rev. A.W. Anthony Mays
– Mt. Zion Baptist Church, Dr. G. V. Clark
– Rising Star Baptist Church, Rev. C. W. Mays
– New Lincoln Baptist Church, Rev. Darron Patterson
– Pleasant Bethany Baptist Church, Rev. Louis Harrison
– St. James Baptist Church, Dr. B.W. Mclendon
– St. John College Heights Baptist Church, Rev. Michael D. Harvey
– St. Paul Baptist Church, Rev. Melvin Manor
– St. Stephens Baptist Church, Rev. B. J. E. McQueen
– Greater Ulit Avenue Baptist Church, Rev. Melvin Wright
– Zion Rock Baptist Church, Rev. Randall Franklin
– Zion Rest Baptist Church, Rev. R. E. Foster

BASTROP:
– Providence Baptist Church, Rev. Don E. Taylor

BAY CITY:
– Bethel Baptist , Rev. L. C. Cunningham, Jr

BEAUMONT:
– Cathedral Of Faith Baptist Church, Rev. Delbert A. Mack, Sr.
– Greater Little Zion Baptist Church, Rev. Curtis G. Johnson
– New Light Baptist Church, Rev. M. L. Williams
– Pilgrim Rest Baptist Church, Rev. Gerald Bryant
– Pleasant Green Baptist Church, Rev. James C. Franklin
– Rising Star Baptist Church, Rev. Joshua Daniels
– Sunlight Baptist Church, Rev. Irvin L. Barrett

BEEVILLE:
– Bethlehem Missionary Baptist Church, Rev. Eric Rendell Tarver

BIG SANDY:
– Mt. Sinai Missionary Baptist Church, Rev. P. R. Moore

BRAZORIA:
– Greater St. Paul Baptist Church, Rev. J. Taylor
– Macedonia Baptist Church, Rev. L. D. Griggs

BRYAN:
– Friendship Baptist Church, Rev. Lawrence Hicks
– Galilee Baptist Church, Rev. Anthony L. Ross
– Greater Salem Baptist Church, Rev. M. D. Morgan
– Greater Tabernacle Baptist Church, Rev. Lawrence J. Hicks
– New Chapel Missionary Baptist Church, Rev. Seddrick Eddington
– New Zion Missionary Baptist Church, Dr. Sylvester Smith, Jr.

CALDWELL:
– Macedonia Baptist Church, Rev. Fred Harrison

CLAY:
– Pleasant Home Baptist Church, Rev. Homer Nelson

COLLEGE STATION:
– Pleasant Grove B.C., Rev. A.C. Clark III
– St. Matthew Baptist Church, Rev. Melvin O. Cooper

COPPERAS COVE:
– Bible Way Baptist Church, Rev. S. D. McMullen

CORPUS CHRISTI:
– St. Matthew Baptist Church, Rev. Arthur Lane
– Rising Star Baptist Church, Rev. Mark Stewart

CORSICANA:
– Bethlehem Baptist Church, Rev. Dairy Johnson, Sr.

CROCKETT:
– Bethel Baptist Church, Rev. Earl Harris
– Friendship Baptist Church, Rev. Oscar Henderson
– New Pleasant Grove Baptist Church, Rev. Winston Spencer
– Progressive Baptist Church, Rev. Harry F. Scott
– St. Luke Baptist Church, Rev. Lance Mann
– St. Matthews Baptist Church, Rev. Elliot Reagans
– St. Paul Baptist Church, Rev. Hosea Dolphus
– Union Prairie Baptist Church

DALLAS:
– Alta Mesa Park Baptist Church, Rev. H. L. Hollmon
– Antioch Baptist Church, Rev. L. M. Walton
– Bethany Baptist Church, Rev. Albert K. Haynes, Sr.
– Bethlehem Baptist Church, Rev. H. W. Chism
– Burning Bush Baptist Church, Rev. J. E. Moses Brown
– Community Outreach Baptist Church, Rev. Henry C. Green, Jr.
– Concord Baptist Church, Rev. Carter
– Ervay Cedar Baptist Church, Rev. T.L. Brown
– Fourth Fellowship Baptist Church, Rev. Emmanuel Lupo
– Friendship Baptist Church, Rev. Paul E. Walker
– Golden Gate Baptist Church, Rev. Vincent T. Parker
– Greater Golden Gate Baptist Church, Rev. Fabian K. Jacko
– Greater Mt. Olive Baptist Church, Rev. Ralph Whitehead
– Greater New Zion Baptist Church, Rev. Joseph Patterson
– Greater St. James Baptist Church, Rev. Walter Collins
– Arsalis Avenue Baptist Church, Rev. Terry White
– Mt. Carmel Baptist Church, Rev. Clyde Clark, III
– Mt. Pisgah Baptist Church, Rev. Robert Murphy
– Munger Avenue Baptist Church, Rev. Wade Davis
– New Mt. Zion Baptist Church, Rev. R. E. Price
– New True Vine Holiness Baptist Church, Rev. Wendell Blair, Sr.
– Oak Hill Baptist Church, Rev. Hosea Epps
– Peoples Baptist Church, Rev. S. M. Wright, II
– Pilgrim Rest Baptist Church, Rev. C. W. Wallace
– Riverside Baptist Church, Rev. S. T. Tutson, Jr.
– Shekinah Tabernacle Baptist Church, Rev. A.C. Stapleton
– Shiloh Baptist Church, Rev. Raymond Douglas
– St. Luke Baptist Church, Rev. Lloyd Hall, III
– St. Paul Baptist Church, Rev. Lelious Johnson
– St. Stephens Baptist Church, Rev. H. L. Smith
– Star Light Bethel Baptist Church, Rev. Jones A. Williams
– Starlight Baptist Church, Rev. James Williams
– Sweet Home Baptist Church, Rev. Charles E. Smith
– Tabernacle of Praise Baptist Church, Rev. Anthony E. Sharp
– Trinity Community Baptist Church, Rev. Barry Jackson
– The Lord’s Missionary Baptist Church; Rev. Carlton Garrett

DESOTO:
– Greater Mt. Zion Baptist Church, Rev. D. McDade

DICKINSON:
– Mt. Olive Baptist Church, Rev. J. A. Kennedy

DOWNSVILLE:
– Mt. Olive Baptist Church, Rev. T.E. Malone

ELGIN:
– Mt. Carmel Baptist Church, Rev. Byron Green

ELM MOTT:
– New Hope Baptist Church, Rev. James E. Jackson

ENNIS:
– Bethlehem Baptist Church, Rev. M. P. Paris
– Greater New Hope Baptist Church, Rev. Jeff McNeely

FORT WORTH:
– Antioch Baptist Church, Rev. A. L. Kennon
– Fellowship Baptist Church, Rev. H. B. Montgomery
– First Baptist Church, Rev. N. F. N. Singleton
– Grace Tabernacle Baptist Church, Rev. Roosevelt Blankenship
– Grace Tabernacle Baptist Church, Rev. Roy Brackens
– Greater New Hope Baptist Church, Rev. Ivy Haynes
– Greater Worth Hill Baptist Church, Rev. Willie Ted Glenn
– Hopewell Baptist Church, Rev. Herman West
– Mayfield Baptist Church, Rev. Larry T. Hall
– Mt. Moriah Baptist Church, Rev. W. L. D. Campbell
– Mt. Olive Baptist Church, Rev. William T. Glynn
– Mt. Pisgah Baptist Church, Rev. Nehemiah Davis
– New Mt. Carmel Baptist Church, Rev. R. A. Toliver
– New Rising Star Baptist Church, Rev. Isadore Edwards
– Shiloh (Cleburne) Baptist Church, Rev. Charles McAdoo
– Shiloh Baptist Church, Rev. Albert E. Chew, Jr.
– Sweet Home Baptist Church, Rev. James C. Brown
– Pleasant Mount Gilead Missionary Baptist Church, Rev. Larry J. Mouton, Jr.
– Zion Baptist Church, Rev. Maurice Barnes

GALVESTON:
– Live Oak Baptist Church, Rev. Vernon Baines
– Mt. Olive Baptist Church, Rev. Norris D. Burkley, Sr.
– St. Luke Baptist Church, Rev. C. Wheat
– Sunlight Baptist Church, Rev. A. C. Tryon

GARLAND:
– North Side First Baptist Church, Rev. C. L. Rainey Sr.

GATESVILLE:
– Pilgrim Rest Baptist Church, Dr. Robert Gilbert
– Sweethome M.B. Church

GONZALES:
– Mt. Pilgrim Baptist Church, Rev. C.A. Roaches

GREENVILLE:
– Ben Washington Baptist Church, Rev. Joseph Sheppard
– St. John Baptist Church, Rev. Michael Jolla
– Truevine Baptist Church, Rev. V. L. Maxwell

GROESBECK:
– Head Branch Baptist Church, Rev. Earnest Cashaw
– Rebirth Baptist Church, Rev. Alfred Booker

HARKER HEIGHTS:

HARLINGEN:
– Mt. Zion Baptist Church

HENDERSON:
– Mt. Hebron Baptist Church, Rev. Jerry Williams

HILLSBORO:
– Mt. Moriah Baptist Church, Rev. Isaiah Brown

HOUSTON:
– Abiding Baptist Church, Rev. B. T. Taylor
– Bethlehem Baptist Church, Rev. Dr. M. L. Jackson
– Antioch Baptist Church, Rev. F. N. Williams, Sr.
– Brookhaven Baptist Church, Rev. Odis D. Brown
– Canaan Baptist Church, Rev. L. V. Adams
– Christian Fellowship Baptist Church, Rev. Q. Smith
– Christian Hope Baptist Church
– Faith Baptist Church, Rev. R. Robinson
– First Baptist Church, Rev. C. Hicks
– First Morning Star Baptist Church, Rev. C. E. Issac
– First Shiloh Bapt Church, Rev. J. R. Miller
– First South Main Baptist, Rev. R. Robinson
– Fourth Baptist Church, Rev. Walter Houston
– Freewill Baptist Church, Rev. M. P. Bland
– Friendship Baptist Church, Rev. F. D. Sampson
– Galilee Baptist Church
– Gethsemane Baptist Church, Rev. Dennis Jones
– Greater Hope Baptist Church, Rev. M. A. Jones
– Greater Morning Star Baptist Church, Rev. H. T. Moore
– Greater Mt. Olive Baptist Church, Rev. B. Lacey
– Greater Mt. Nebo Baptist Church, Rev. Charles Allen, Sr.
– Greater Mt. Zion Baptist Church, Rev. Gaidi K Burgess
– Greater New Watts Chapel Baptist Church, Rev. J. Latson
– Greater New Hope Baptist Church, Rev. D. R. Dickson
– Greater New Hope Baptist Church, Rev. C. E. Jenkins
– Greater True Vine Baptist Church, Rev. M. R. Alix
– Greater Union Baptist Church, Rev. T. Curry, Jr.
– Greater Zion Baptist Church, Rev. David Punch
– Holman Street Baptist Church, Rev. Manson B. Johnson
– Homestead Baptist Church, Rev. R. A. Williams
– Hopewell Baptist Church (Temple), Inc., Rev. Asa Sampson
– Jerusalem Baptist Church, Rev. A. L. Richmond
– Jordan Grove Baptist Church, Rev. Danny Davis
– Little Rock Baptist Church
– Little Union Bapt, Church, Rev. L. Sudds
– Macedonia Baptist Church, Rev. Walter D. Pope
– Mary Olive Baptist Church
– Metropolitan Baptist Church, Rev. Lester Renfro
– Morning Star Baptist Church, Rev. J. Van Dyke
– Mount Canaan Baptist Church, Rev. S. J. Compton, Sr.
– Mt Rose Bapt Church, Rev. Sammy D. Silverland
– Mt Tabor Baptist Church, Rev. Hiawatha Johnson Sr.
– Mt. Bethel Baptist Church
– Mt. Hebron Baptist Church, Rev. J. J. Roberson
– Mt. Hebron Baptist Church, Rev. Max A. Miller, Jr.
– Mt. Olive Baptist Church, Rev. James Kennedy
– Mt. Pilgrim Baptist Church, Rev. G. T. Curry
– New Birth Baptist Church, Rev. D. W. Anderson
– New Canaan Baptist Church
– New Jerusalem Baptist Church, Rev. W. J. Adams
– New Light Baptist Church
– New Mt. Calvary Baptist Church
– New Pleasant Grove Baptist Church, Rev. C. O’Bryant
– New Providence Baptist Church, Rev. R. A. Minifee
– New Salem Baptist Church, Rev. R. Brown
– Northside Antioch Baptist Church
– Olivet Baptist Church, Rev. B. W. Austin
– Palestine Baptist Church, Rev. E. R. Gipson
– Pentecostal Baptist Church, Rev. A. J. Jefferson, Jr.
– Pilgrim Rest Baptist Church, Rev. Gerald Bryant
– Progressive Baptist Church, Rev. L. L. Atkins
– Progressive Mt. Herman Baptist Church, Rev. H. L. Stanley
– Second Pleasant Grove Baptist Church, Rev. L. Royal
– Shiloh Baptist Church, Rev. H. Davenport
– South Union Baptist Church, Rev. M. Smith
– St. Emmanuel Baptist Church, Rev. L. D. Jackson
– St. John Baptist Church, Rev. Terrance Grant-Malone
– St. Matthew Baptist Church, Rev. M. Bell
– St. Matthew Baptist Church, Rev. L. Lacy
– St. Rest Baptist Church, Rev. S. E. Harris
– St. Seriah Baptist Church, Rev. Robert J. Lacy
– Starlight Baptist Church, Rev. J. Williams
– Sunshine Baptist Church, Rev. Jimmy McCollister
– The Commandment Baptist Church, Rev. G. Williams
– Trinity Baptist Church, Rev. Richard J. Lott
– Trinity Gardens First Baptist Church, Rev. R. C. McClean
– True Light Baptist Church, Rev. Edward L. Lott
– True Light Baptist Church, Rev. John Bowie, Sr.
– Truelove Baptist Church, Rev. D. O’Neal
– 20th Century Baptist Church, Rev. Paul Nickerson
– Unity in God Baptist Church, Rev. Fred L. McNack
– Victory Mount Bethel Baptist Church, Rev. Maurice Graves

HUNTSVILLE:
– Greater Zion Baptist Church; Rev. Michael Davis

IRVING:
– Ben Washington Baptist Church, Rev. Michael Davis

ITASCA:
– Bethlehem Baptist Church, Rev. Henry Diggs
– St. John Baptist Church, Rev. Johnnie Bates

JACKSONVILLE:
– Union Chapel Baptist Church
– Zion Hill Baptist Church

KENDLETON:

KILLEEN:
– Greater Peace Baptist Church, Rev. J. A. Moland
– Marlboro Heights Baptist Church, Rev. Shaun Moton
– Simmonsville Baptist Church, Rev. H. E. DeBose, Sr.

LONGVIEW:
– Friendship Baptist Church, Rev. D. J. Nelson
– Galilee Baptist Church, Rev. J. B. Dunlap
– Hebron Baptist Church
– Parkview Baptist Church, Rev. J. C. Watkins
– St Mark Baptist Church, Rev. Silabee
– St Paul Baptist Church, Rev. Vandell Smith
– Swancy Street Baptist Church, Rev. E D Brown

LOURA:
– South Union Baptist Church. Rev. Kevin Burkley

MARLIN:
– Elm Grove Baptist Church, Rev. Robert Thomas
– Greater Providence Baptist Church, Rev. F. A. Green
– Marlin First Baptist Church
– South Union Baptist Church, Rev. Kevin Burkley
– Upper Zion Baptist Church, Rev. Stephen Johnson, Sr.

MARSHALL:
– Mt. Olive Baptist Church, Rev. A. G. Marshall

MART:
– Mt. Pleasant Baptist Church, Rev. Willie Hurst

MAYPEARL:
– Canaan Baptist Church, Rev. M. P. Paris

MESQUITE:
– Greater Love Tabernacle Baptist Church, Rev. Kevin Anthony

MIDLAND:

MIDLOTHIAN:
– Greater Unity Baptist Church, Rev. L. W. Range, III
– Mt. Pleasant Baptist Church, Rev. Reginald Reynolds

MOORE STATION:
– Lone Star Baptist Church, Rev. Gary Nelson

ODESSA:
– Mt. Zion Baptist Church, Rev. W.M. Tatum

PALESTINE:
– Pilgrim Hill Baptist Church, Rev. James Bass
– Pilgrim Rest Baptist Church, Rev. Larry Gardner
– South Union Baptist Church

PECOS:
– Mt. Zion Baptist Church, Rev. B.G. Veal

PORT ARTHUR:
– Greater Macedonia Baptist Church, Rev. Glenn Holmen
– New Light Baptist, Rev. M. L. Williams
– St. John Baptist Church, Rev. E. James

REAGAN:
– Mt. Zion Baptist Church

ROBSTOWN:
– Mt. Zion Baptist Church

ROSEBUD:
– Independent Baptist Church, Rev. N. F. N. Flowers
– Morning Star Baptist Church, Rev. H. L. Bailey

ROSENBERG:
– Greater Zion Baptist Church, Rev. Johnson

ROSHARON:
– Bethelder Baptist Church, Rev. O. Palmer
– Mt. Olive Baptist Church, Rev. C. Grice, Sr.

ROUND ROCK:
– Good Hope Baptist Church, Rev. Michael O. Oyedokun II – www.ghmbc.com

SAN ANTONIO:
– Calvary Baptist Church, Rev. Kevin Nelson
– Greater Love Baptist Church, Rev. Lester J. Gillespie, Sr
– Harper’s Chapel Baptist Church, Rev. Charles N. Wingfield
– New Hope Baptist Church, Rev. Joshua Joubert
– New St. Mark Baptist Church, Rev. E. L. Granderson
– New Union Baptist Church
– Prospect Baptist Church, Rev. Jerry Bryant, Jr.
– Saving Faith Church Fellowship, Rev. Dr. E. L. Hewitt, Jr.
– Shiloh Baptist Church, Rev. Andrew Wilson
– St. Stephens Baptist Church, Rev. Charles Biggs
– Wheatley Heights First Baptist Church, Rev. L.A. Williams, Jr.

SLATON:

TEMPLE:
– Macedonia Baptist Church, Rev. W.E. Robertson
– Mt. Zion Baptist Church, Rev. Charles E. Maze

TEXAS CITY:
– First Baptist Church, Rev. A.L. Bell
– Mt. Paran Baptist Church, Rev. W.W. Jackson Jr.

TOMBALL:
– Shiloh Baptist Church, Rev. Fuddin Foster

TYLER:
– Greater St. Mary Baptist Church, Rev. M. K. Mast

VICTORIA:
– St. Peter’s Baptist Church, Rev. Kevin Van Hook
– Mount Calvary Missionary Baptist Church, Rev. Vernon James Garza

WACO:
– Antioch Baptist Church, Rev. Delvin Atchison
– Bold Spring Baptist Church, Rev. Watson C. Wright , Sr.
– Christ is the Answer B.C., Rev. O.C. Mack
– Good Samaritan Baptist Church, Rev. L. Weaver
– Greater Zion B.C., Rev. Joe N. Bedford
– New Mt. Olive Missionary Baptist Church, Rev. A.L. Rauls, Sr.
– Pleasant Olive Baptist Church, Rev. E. Shaun Williams
– Second Baptist Church, Dr. Nika Davis
– Toliver Chapel Baptist Church, Dr. Jimmy D. Hunter

WICHITA FALLS:
– Bethel Baptist Church, Rev. H.L. Smith